Roguestory

Here's a complete list of all the artists who have played at the Rogue since 1987(ish).

Hint

Use your browser's search/find facility to look for your favourite artists.
Click on shows with link icon to see the related concert page.

2017

 

2016

 

2015

 

2014

 

2013

 

2012

 

2011

 

2010

 

2009

 

2008

 

2007

 

2006

  • April Verch Band
  • Terry Tufts
  • Jim Byrnes Acoustic Band
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Juan Martin Flamenco Ensemble
  • Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas
  • Don Ross
  • Brooke Miller
  • Ruthie Foster, Eric Bibb, & The Campbell Brothers
  • Black Umfolosi
  • Connie Kaldor
  • The McDades
  • Laura Love Band
  • Flook
  • Karan Casey Band
  • Winter Harp Ensemble
  • Pipeline
  • St. Patrick's Day Gala with The Paperboys and guests
  • Eileen Laverty
  • Joel Fafard
  • Laurie Lewis & Tom Rozum
  • John Reischman & The Jaybirds
 

2005

  • Connie Kaldor & Roy Forbes [2 shows]
  • Cleia
  • John Reischman & The Jaybirds
  • Slow Drag
  • Don Ross
  • Tracy Grammer
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • The Waybacks
  • Solas
  • The Arrogant Worms [2 shows]
  • Abdullah Chhadeh & Nara
  • Bill Bourne & Eivor Palsdottir
  • The No Shit Shirleys
  • The Wheat In The Barley
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin [1]
    • Ramblin' Jack Elliott
    • Don Edwards
    • Wylie & The Wild West
    • Paul Zarzyski
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin [2]
    • Mary Gauthier
    • Gretchen Peters
  • Jez Lowe
  • Tim Readman
  • Raylene Rankin
  • Archie Fisher
  • Harry Manx [2 shows]
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Colin Linden (& Jane Siberry)
  • H'sao
  • Arlo Guthrie
  • Tony McManus
  • The Celtic Ensemble
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Freshet
  • Amy Stephen Band
  • Shona Le Mottee Band
  • Corinne
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Feso
  • John Renbourn & Jacqui McShee
  • Le Vent Du Nord
  • Dochas
  • Waterson: Carthy
  • Fiamma Fumana
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Slavek Hanzlik & Dave Clark
  • Cleia
  • The Maenads
  • Nathan
  • Slowdrag
  • Meg Tennant
  • Pierre Bensusan
  • The Wailin' Jennys
  • Danu
  • Eric Bogle & John Munro
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Marc Atkinson Trio
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • David Francey
  • Montreal Guitar Trio
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Rick Scott [Down Syndrome Benefit]
  • Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band
  • The Paperboys
  • Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman
  • Tri-Continental
  • Battlefield Band
  • Hot Club Of Mars
  • The Cottars
  • Paul Gitlitz Big Band
 

2004

  • Martyn Joseph
  • Tracy Grammer
  • Cleia
  • Harry Manx
  • Linda Tillery & Cultural Heritage Choir
  • Men Of Steel:
    • Don Ross
    • Dan Crary
    • Beppe Gambetta
    • Tony McManus
  • Jim Page
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Steve Dawson
  • The Ennis Sisters
  • Jim Byrnes Acoustic Band
  • James Keelaghan
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival:
    • Kevin Burke
    • Andre Brunet
    • Christian Lemaitre
    • Ged Foley
  • The Arrogant Worms [2 shows]
  • Brava!:
    • Laura Smith
    • Cindy Church
    • Susan Crowe
  • The McDades
  • Maria Dunn
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Kristi Rose & Fats Kaplin
  • Hot Club of Cowtown
  • Fred Eaglesmith & Guests
  • Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman
  • Carlos del Junco
  • Utah Phillips
  • Tory MacGillivray & Brent Chiasson
  • Shona Le Mottee & Tim Readman
  • Dervish
  • The Maenads
  • Dyad
  • Mad Pudding
  • Hot Club of Mars
  • Michael Jerome Browne
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Genticorum
  • Juan Martin
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Rory McLeod
  • Fiamma Fumana
  • Zar
  • Martin Simpson
  • Kendra, Sabra & Troy MacGillivray
  • The Sybarites [Dance]
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • David Francey, Kieran Kane, Kevin Welch & Fats Kaplin
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Mae Moore & Lester Quitzau
  • John Renbourn & Jacqui McShee
  • Eric Bibb & Michael Jerome Browne
  • The Bills [2 shows]
  • The Wailin' Jennys
  • Po' Girl
  • Lunasa
  • Sarah Jane Morris
  • Finest Kind
  • Raghu Lokanathan
  • Celebration of the Music of Phil Ochs:
    • Sonia
    • Reggie Harris
    • Nadine Davenport
    • Zach Stevenson
    • David Roth
    • Greg Greenaway
    • Pat Humphries & Sandy Opatow
    • John Flynn
  • Guy Davis
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Tim Readman
  • Liz Carroll & John Doyle
  • Rick Scott
  • Dougie MacLean
  • April Verch Band
  • Debashish Bhattacharya
  • Stephen Fearing
  • The Paperboys
  • Modal Turpitude [Dance]
  • Now Christmas Is Come [2 shows]
 

2003

  • The Waybacks
  • Daithi Sproule & Randal Bays
  • Linda Tillery & Cultural Heritage Choir
  • The Duhks
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Utah Phillips
  • The Bill Hilly Band
  • Marc Atkinson Trio
  • Martyn Joseph
  • Mundy-Turner
  • The Ecclestons
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Sandy Scofield & Nitsiwakun
  • Harry Manx
  • Karan Casey Band
  • Lunasa
  • The Waifs
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • Guy Davis
  • April Verch
  • Danu
  • Jabulani
  • Jou Tou
  • Masabo
  • Patty Larkin
  • Tanglefoot
  • Blackthorn
  • Cleia
  • The Wahs
  • Ray Bonneville
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • Lester Quitzau & Mae Moore
  • John Renbourn & Jacqui McShee
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Chris Smither
  • Australia's Colcannon
  • Dyad
  • Son De Madera
  • La Volee D'Castors
  • Valle Son
  • The Cottars
  • Broderick
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Gilles Chabenat & Alain Bonnin
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • David Francey
  • Kiran Ahluwalia
  • Ruthie Foster & Cyd Cassone
  • Eric Bibb
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Marian Rose & Modal Turpitude
  • Don Ross
  • Don Alder
  • Barachois
  • Laura Love
  • J.P. Cormier & Hilda Chiasson-Cormier
  • Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks
  • Linda McRae
  • Alison Brown Quartet
  • Valdy
 

2002

  • The Bill Hilly Band
  • Marc Atkinson Trio
  • Intemational Guitar Night:
    • Pierre Bensusan
    • Andrew York
    • Paulo Belinati
    • Brian Gore
  • Chris Smither
  • Lunasa
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Lester Quitzau's Very Electric Trio
  • Boume & MacLeod
  • Guy Davis
  • Danu
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Stephen Fearing
  • AlIen Dobb
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Jerry Holland & Daniel Lapp
  • The Irish Heather Session Players
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Aengus Finnan Trio
  • Jenny Whiteley
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Don Ross
  • Harry Manx
  • Ray Bonneville
  • Maria Dunn & Shannon Johnson
  • Tim Readman
  • Connie Kaldor
  • Mad Pudding
  • The Waifs
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Christine Lavin
  • Norouet
  • Les Batinses
  • Rory McLeod
  • Les Barker
  • Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men
  • Danny O'Keefe
  • Meg Tennant
  • Fairport Convention
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • The Whiteley Brothers
  • Deanna Knight
  • Linda Thompson
  • Bruce Guthro
  • Mark Perry
  • The Arrogant Worms
  • Eric Bogle
  • Archie Fisher
  • Dyad
  • Karen Savoca
  • Annie Gallup
  • Tri-Continental
  • Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies
  • Paul Hyde
  • James Keelaghan
  • Susan Crowe
  • David Francey
  • Lynn Miles
  • Artisan
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Eric Bibb
  • The Paperboys
  • Ivonne Hernandez
  • Robert Michaels
  • Daniel Lapp Trio
 

2001

  • Vancouver World Music Collective
  • Mad Pudding
  • Casey Neill Trio
  • Aengus Finnan
  • World Ceilidh [Commodore]
    • Lunasa
    • Joaquin Diaz
    • Gjallarhorn
    • Puentes Brothers
  • A Really Big Night On The Drive:
    • The Paperboys
    • Danu
  • International Guitar Night:
    • Peppino D' Agostino
    • Laurence Juber
    • Brian Gore
    • Don Ross
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Waterson:Carthy
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Craobh Rua
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Rodney Miller
  • Tim Readman & Friends
  • Guy Davis
  • Marianne Grittani
  • Passion-Pasione:
    • Riccardo Tesi
    • Celso Machado
    • Cordes En Folie
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Archie Fisher
  • Annie Gallup
  • Pearl Django
  • Bob Fox
  • The Bill Hilly Band
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Marian Rose & Friends
  • Pekel
  • David Francey
  • Laio
  • Entourloupe
  • Matapat
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Oysterband
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Shooglenifty
  • John Whelan Band
  • The Waifs
  • Wyckham Porteous
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Kim Barlow
  • Undertakin' Daddies
  • Roy Forbes
  • Yardsale
  • Paddy Keenan & Tommy O'Sullivan
  • Arrogant Worms
  • Orchid Ensemble
  • Alan Koushan
  • Martyn Joseph
  • Richard Wood Trio
  • Songwriters Special:
    • Chin
    • John Mann
    • Tom Wilson
  • Rogue Benefit:
    • Array
    • Cleia
    • Dyad
    • Meg Tennant
    • Tete a Tete
    • Alan MacLeod
  • James Keelaghan & Jez Lowe
  • The Paperboys
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Don Ross
  • Dylan Fowler
  • Winter Harp
 

2000

  • John Ellis Highland Dance Band
  • Asza
  • Masabo Culture Company
  • David Essig
  • Mark Perry
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • Pearl Django
  • Jez Lowe
  • Kate & Anna McGarrigle
  • International Guitar Night:
    • Peter Finger
    • Juan Martin
    • Don Ross
    • Brian Gore
  • Connie Kaldor
  • Martin Carthy
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Guy Davis
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • Bill Bourne
  • Colcannon
  • Vance Gilbert
  • Robin Huw Bowen, Sue Jones-Davis
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Annie Gallup
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Tanglefoot
  • Richard Wood
  • Karan Casey Trio
  • Prydwen
  • Aengus Finnan
  • The Wheat In The Barley
  • Dan Crary & Beppe Gambetta
  • The Mahers Bahers
  • Martyn Joseph
  • Danu
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Tony McManus
  • Carreg Lafar
  • Chris Smither
  • Llan De Cubel
  • Dervish
  • Karen Savoca
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Irish Heather Session Players
  • Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer
  • Dar Williams
  • Patty Larkin
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Solas
  • Bob Brozrnan & Takashi Hirayasu
  • Finest Kind
  • James Gordon
  • Paddy Keenan & Junji Shirota
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • James Keelaghan
  • The Puentes Brothers
 

1999

  • Kevin Burke's Open House [final tour]
  • Altan
  • John Lennon's Original Quarrymen
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Christine Lavin
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Twice Upon A Squeezebox:
    • Alastair Anderson
    • Sandy Brechln
    • Niall Vallely
    • Bill Coulter
  • International Guitar Night:
    • Peppino d'Agostino
    • Antonio Calogero
    • Brian Gore
    • Don Ross
  • Crasdant
  • Matapat (Bourque, Bernard, Lepage)
  • Barachois
  • Craobh Rua
  • Pierre Schryer Band
  • Anam
  • Guy Davis
  • Tanglefoot
  • Cathy Miller
  • James Keelaghan
  • Artisan
  • Tabache
  • Brooks Williams
  • Chris Smither
  • Laurence Juber
  • Annie Gallup
  • Shooglenifty
  • Rory McLeod
  • Richard Wood trio
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Greg Brown
  • Stacey Earle
  • Calico
  • Lunasa
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley
  • Brian McNeill
  • Mad Pudding
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Don Ross
  • Blackie & The Rodeo Kings [2 shows]
  • The Barra MacNeils
  • Susan Crowe, Cate Friesen & Katherine Wheatley
  • Kavlsha Mazzella
  • Tempest
  • J. P. Cormier
  • Karen Savoca
  • Christine Lavin
  • Ken Whiteley, Mose Scarlett & Jackie Washington
  • The Arrogant Worms
  • John Reischman & John Miller
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
 

1998

  • John Reischman & John Miller
  • Slow Drag
  • Once Upon An Accordion:
    • Chris Parkinson
    • Daniel Thonon
    • John Whelan
    • Robin Bullock
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Susan Crowe
  • Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley
  • Oscar Lopez Trio
  • Brooks Williams
  • Tim Williams
  • Nomos
  • Beginish
  • Barachols
  • Battlefield Band
  • Guy Davis
  • Ron Kavana, Gino Luparl & Brian McNeill
  • Eric Bogle & Band
  • Le Hot Club de Mars [swing dance]
  • Vancouver Celtic Festival:
    • Sandy Silva & Friends
    • Scruj MacDuhk
    • The Tiller's Folly
  • La Musgalia
  • Tanglefoot
  • The McDade Family
  • Balfa Toujours
  • Richard Wood trio
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Mad Pudding
  • The Blackflles
  • Anam
  • Danu
  • Kila
  • Andy White
  • Les Barker
  • MacCrimmon's Revenge
  • Seelyhoo
  • Tapia eta Leturia
  • Hlru Truku
  • Capercaillie
  • Dar Williams
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • The Mollys
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill [2 shows]
  • Marian Rose Family Dance
  • Willie & Lobo
  • The House Band
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Scruj
  • Laurie Lewis
  • Connie Kaldor [2 shows]
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Cherish The Ladies [2 shows, one sold out]
  • Pierre Schryer & Andy Hillhouse
  • John Reischman & John Miller
  • Allen Dobb
  • Erin Corday
  • Lynn Miles
  • Vance Gilbert
  • Jez Lowe
  • Allison Russell & Tim Readman
  • Laura Smith
  • The Arrogant Worms
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Dervish [2 shows, one sold out)]
  • Anita Best & Pamela Morgan
  • Cheryl Wheeler
  • Trilogy: 2,000 Years of Christmas
 

1997

  • Sara Hiebert, Joel Bernstein, Dave Marshall & Ginny Snowe [Dance]
  • David Essig
  • Asza
  • Alpha Yaya Diallo & Bafing
  • Sybaritic String Band [Country Dance]
  • The Paperboys
  • Stephani Custer, Randy Vic & Chris Corrigan
  • Dar Williams
  • Niamh Parsons & The Loose Connections
  • Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley
  • The Chuckanotes [Country Dance]
  • Nomos
  • Cordelia's Dad w/ Laura Risk
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • John Hough
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Ruthie Dornfeld, Terry Wergeland dance
  • Martin Simpson
  • Cherish The Ladies
  • Eileen McGann
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Don Ross & Harbord Trio
  • Bill Bourne, Andreas Schuld & Hans Stamer
  • Stephani Custer, Dave Marshall dance
  • The House Band
  • Peter Rowan
  • The Saw Doctors
  • The Bushwackers
  • Capercaillie
  • Sean Keane
  • Marian Rose & The Last Dance Band
  • Solas
  • Shooglenifty
  • Niamh Parsons & Loose Connections
  • Boubacar Traore
  • Regis Glzavo
  • Les Barker
  • Waterson: Carthy
  • Christina Smith & Jean Hewson
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Alias Ron Kavana
  • Dick Gaughan
  • The Barra MacNeils
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • Craobh Rua
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Mad Pudding
  • Brian McNeill & Tony McManus
  • Alasdair Fraser's Skyedance
  • Chris Smither
  • World of Slide Guitar:
    • Debashish Bhattacharya
    • Subashish Bhattacharya
    • Bob Brozman
    • Martin Simpson
  • Compadres: James Keelaghan & Oscar Lopez
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Dana Kurtz
  • Artisan
  • Alan Kelly & Tommy O'Sullivan
  • Tony Furtado & Sally Van Meter Band
  • The Mollys
  • Cordes En Folie
  • Jez Lowe [first solo gig]
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Judy Small
  • Trilogy. 2,000 Years of Christmas: Eileen McGann, Cathy Miller & David K.
  • Cheryl Wheeler
  • Don Ross
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Nos Galan
 

1996

  • Martin Nolan & Peter Gilmore
  • The Happy Valley Sluggers [Dance]
  • Ranch Romance [farewell concert]
  • The Strayaways
  • Zan MacLeod
  • La Musgalia
  • John Renboum & Isaac Guillory
  • Cathie Whitesides, Laurie Andres dance
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Tommy Sands
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Cusan Tan
  • The Wlddershlns
  • Niamh Parsons Band
  • Mad Pudding
  • Patrick Ball
  • Sybaritic String Band [Country Dance]
  • Craobh Rua
  • Bill Bourne & Shannon Johnson
  • The House Band
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra [concert]
  • Judy Small
  • Tracy Riley
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra [dance]
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • Elke Baker & Dave Wiesler [Country Dance]
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival II:
    • Natalie MacMaster
    • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
    • Brian McNeill & Tony McManus
  • Happy Valley Sluggers [Cajun Dance]
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Catie Curtis
  • Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
  • Reel Time [Country Dance]
  • Dar Williams
  • Patrick Street
  • David Essig
  • The Lingo Sisters
  • Palm Wine Starlight Orchestra [swing dance]
  • K.G.B. [Country Dance]
  • Nomos
  • Oscar Lopez
  • Tracy Riley
  • Artisan
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies
  • Cordelia's Dad
  • The Iron Horse
  • Strada
  • Tapia eta Leturla
  • Will Millar's Rogues & Romancers
  • Four Men & A Dog
  • Mad Pudding
  • Stephani Custer & Friends [Country Dance]
  • Dervish
  • World of Slide Guitar:
    • Debashish Bhattacharya
    • Subashish Bhattacharya
    • Bob Brozman
    • Martin Simpson
  • Andy Irvine
  • Brooks Williams
  • Fear of Drinking
  • La Musgalia
  • Mike Schway & Ginny Snowe [Country Dance]
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Ron Kavana Trio
  • Solas
  • Clive Gregson
  • Janis Ian
  • Stuart Williams & Friends [Country Dance]
  • Connie Kaldor [3 shows]
  • Cheryl Wheeler
  • Mark Perry
  • Liam O'Flynn, Arty McGlynn & Rod McVey
  • Andy M. Stewart & Gerry O'Belrne
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Battlefield Band
  • Sybaritic String Band [Country Dance]
  • Don Ross
  • Hal An Tow, Britannia Clog
 

1995

  • Martin Hayes
  • John Renboum & Isaac Guillory
  • La Musgana
  • The Strayaways
  • Wolfstone
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • The Irish Descendants
  • Palm Wing Starlight Orchestra
  • Battlefield Band
  • Martin Simpson
  • Tom Lewis
  • Suffering Gaels
  • Barra MacNeills
  • Louisiana Purchase
  • Harvey Andrews
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • The House Band
  • Altan
  • Tony Trlschka & David Grier
  • Eric Bogle
  • Four Men & A Dog
  • Eileen McGann
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Magical Strings
  • Silk Road
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Cathie Whitesides & Hank Bradley
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Les Barker & the Mrs. Ackroyd Band
  • Rory McLeod
  • Waterson: Carthy
  • Wolfstone
  • Alias Ron Kavana
  • Jez Lowe & the Bad Pennies
  • Afterhours
  • Mythic Tempo [Country Dance]
  • Garnet Rogers & Doug Long
  • James Keelaghan Band [2 shows]
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Mad Pudding
  • Queen City Bulldogs [Country Dance]
  • Tempest
  • Sharon Shannon Band
  • Artisan
  • Pete Morton
  • Andy Irvine's East Wind Trio
  • Clive Gregson
  • Les Barker
  • Ruthie Dornfeld, Laurie Andres [dance]
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Robin Huw Bowen
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • The Paperboys
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Kevin Burke's Open House
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • Vancouver Morris Men
 

1994

  • Tempus Fugit [Country Dance]
  • Nyetz
  • Reve Acadienne
  • Don Ross
  • Michael Friedman
  • Quickstep [Country Dance]
  • Patrick Ball
  • Jackson Delta
  • Harvey Andrews
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Mad Pudding
  • Tom Lewis
  • Altan
  • Queen City Bulldogs [Country Dance]
  • Oscar Lopez
  • Ancient Cultures
  • Anzanga Marimba
  • Rick Scott
  • Steve Tllston & Maggie Boyle
  • Bobby Watt
  • Becky Tracy & Julie King [Country Dance]
  • John Renboum & Robin Williamson
  • Three Strong Winds
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • Lingo Sisters
  • Ross Douglas
  • Tom Paxton [2 shows]
  • Battlefield Band
  • The House Band
  • Daniel Lapp
  • Rogue Ceilidh Band
  • Boiled in Lead
  • Tommy Sands
  • James Keelaghan & Oscar Lopez
  • Wolfstone
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • Les Barker
  • Craobh Rua
  • Pamela Morgan Band
  • Four Men & A Dog
  • Ceolbeg
  • Kevin Burke's Open House
  • Garnet Rogers & Doug Long [2 shows]
  • Cusan Tan
  • Judy Small
  • Steafan Hannigan
  • Keltol
  • Kay & The Tall Boys [Country Dance]
  • Louisiana Purchase
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Clive Gregson [1st solo gig here]
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
  • Bill Bourne & Shannon Johnson
  • Ranch Romance
  • Claude Ginsberg & Co. [Country Dance]
  • John Roberts & Tony Barrand
  • Anderson & Brown
  • Tempest
  • Clambake
  • Connie Kaldor [3 shows]
  • lain Matthews
  • 3 Sheets to the Wind
  • Elephants of Style [Country Dance]
  • Fear of Drinking
 

1993

  • Louisiana Purchase
  • Bobby Watt Trio
  • Erratica [Country Dance]
  • Battlefield Band [2 shows]
  • David Essig
  • The Musicianers
  • Quickstep [Country Dance]
  • Don Ross [2 shows]
  • Michael Friedman
  • Altan [2 shows]
  • Palm Wine Starlight Orchestra
  • Tommy Sands
  • Blackthorn
  • Tempest
  • Ken Hamm Trio
  • The Chuckanotes [Country Dance]
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Rick Scott
  • Nathan Curry & Linda Miller
  • Martin Carthy & David Swarbrick
  • Elephants of Style [Country Dance]
  • June Tabor & Mark Emmerson
  • The House Band
  • Gameldansk
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • The Strayaways
  • Daniel Lapp
  • Tempus Fugit [Country Dance]
  • Maxie & Mitch
  • Fear of Drinking
  • James Keelaghan [2 shows]
  • Sam Weis
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Eileen McGann
  • Brenda Baker
  • Jeter Le Pont
  • Les Frondeurs
  • The Headbenders [Country Dance]
  • Liz Carroll & Daithi Sproule
  • Martin Hayes
  • Cathie Whitesides & Hank Bradley
  • The Albion Band
  • Capercaillie
  • Keith Hancock Band
  • Kevin Burke's Open House
  • Pete Morton
  • Rory McLeod
  • Mother Tongue
  • Tony Bird
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Suffering Gaels
  • Martin Simpson
  • La Musgana
  • Bill Bourne & Shannon Johnson
  • Rattle in the Dash
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Mark Perry Band
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Clambake
  • The Watersons
  • Martin Hayes
  • Andy Irvine
  • Patty Larkin
  • Van Morris Men & Tiddley Cove Morris
 

1992

  • No Mean Feet
  • Boiled in Lead
  • Hamish Moore
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • The Headbenders [Country Dance]
  • James Keelaghan Trio
  • Reve Acadienne
  • Altan
  • Quickstep [Country Dance]
  • Baby Gramps
  • Andy M. Stewart & Manus Lunny
  • Gregson & Collister [2 shows]
  • Island [Country Dance]
  • Maire nl Chathasaigh & Chris Newman
  • Jlggery Pokery
  • Bill Henderson
  • Dobb & Dumela
  • Renbourn, Jansch, McShee
  • Tempest
  • The Chuckanotes [Country Dance]
  • Kevin Burke Band
  • Abana ba Nasery
  • Julian Dawson
  • Sam Weis
  • Del Rey
  • Crow's Feet [Country Dance]
  • Harvey Andrews
  • Cape Breton Dance
  • Four Men & a Dog
  • Mike's Choice [Country Dance]
  • The House Band
  • Nouveau Station Wagon
  • The Barely Works
  • Dave Moore
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Teresa Doyle
  • Rory McLeod
  • Bobby Watt
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Edward II
  • Pete Morton
  • The Ukrainians
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Balzac
  • Silk Road
  • Martin Simpson
  • The Musically Correct
  • Suffering Gaels
  • Gameldansk
  • La Musgana
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Stanley Greenthal Trio
  • Keith Hancock
  • Lee Collinson
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival [2 shows]
    • Johnny Cunningham
    • Christian Lemaitre
    • Kevin Burke
    • John McGann
  • Bourne & MacLeod
  • Ruthle Dornfeld, Paul Kotapish, Cyd Smith [Country Dance]
  • Makvlrag
  • Fear of Drinking
  • John Gorka
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Tom Northcott
  • The Lingo Sisters
  • Connie Kaldor [3 shows]
  • Tempus Fugit [Country Dance]
  • Patrick Ball
 

1991

  • Nyetz
  • The Wingnuts
  • Herald Nix
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Keith Hancock
  • Sam Weis
  • Bob Brozman & the Brozophonics
  • June Tabor & Oyster Band
  • John Kirkpatrick
  • Pete Morton
  • Tommy Sands
  • Gregson & Collister
  • Capercaillie [2 shows]
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Don Ross
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Wyckham Porteous Band
  • Natural Elements
  • Cider with Rosie
  • Andy Irvine
  • Boiled in Lead
  • James Keelaghan Trio
  • Sandy Scofield, Jenny Allen & Colleen Eccleston
  • Slavek Hanzlik
  • Tony Bird
  • Marang Talking Drums
  • Stanley Greenthal
  • Karen Melady
  • Valdy
  • Linda Waterfall
  • Rod McDonald, Jane Gillman & Darcie Deaville
  • The Waterpoets
  • Ann Mortifee & African Heritage
  • Attila the Stockbroker
  • The Heartbeats
  • Polka Dogs
  • The House Band
  • Tempest
  • David Essig
  • Dale Ladouceur
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Electric Bonsai Band
  • Gabriel Yacoub & Jean-Pierre Rasle
  • Connie Kaldor [2 shows]
  • Ranch Romance
  • Dobb & Dumela
  • Martin Carthy & David Swarbrick
  • Battlefield Band
  • Sileas
  • Bourne & MacLeod
 

1990

  • Jake Galbraith & Bill Gallaher
  • Peter Case
  • Natural Elements
  • Aya
  • Pete Morton
  • Jenny Allen
  • Altan
  • Bob Brozman & the Brozophonics
  • Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
  • Bill Bourne & Alan MacLeod
  • Under the Moss
  • Laurie Lewis & Grant St.
  • Clive Gregson & Christine Collister
  • Capercaillie [2 shows]
  • Tamarack
  • Good 0l' Persons
  • Luka Bloom
  • Bill Morrissey
  • Kris Purdy
  • Figgy Duff
  • Alasdair Fraser & Barbara Magone
  • Nyetz
  • Celso Machado
  • Shawn Colvin
  • Allen Dobb & Dumela
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Tammy & the Americans
  • Peter Ostroushko & Dean Magraw
  • Qiu Xia He
  • Boiled in Lead [2 shows]
  • Oyster Band
  • Etouffee Band
  • Darcie Deaville
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Doug McArthur
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • June Tabor
  • Tempest
  • Gabriel Yacoub
  • Pennou Skoulm
  • Connie Kaldor
  • The House Band
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Martingale
  • La Bottine Souriante
  • Andy M. Stewart & Manus Lunny
  • Blackthorn
  • Don Ross
  • Paddy Tutty
  • The Watersons
  • Battlefield Band
 

1989

  • The Stoaters
  • Stanley Greenthal
  • Timothy Britton & Carol Ann Hunner
  • Sunday Umbrella Band
  • Jesse Winchester
  • Danny Carnahan & Robin Petrie
  • Pete Morton
  • Nyetz
  • Bob Brozman
  • Altan
  • Joan MacIsaac
  • David Hauer
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Capercaillie
  • Baby Gramps
  • Kelly Cavanaugh
  • Rachel Page
  • Willie P. Bennett
  • Skylark
  • No Frills Stringband
  • Jenny Allen
  • Jon Sirkis
  • Natural Elements
  • Rob Menzies, Jennifer West & Friends
  • June Tabor
  • James Keelaghan Trio
  • Roy Bailey
  • Orealis
  • The Dots
  • The Hightops
  • Attila the Stockbroker
  • Celso Machado
  • Tempest
  • Dobb & Dumela
  • Triona ni Dhomnaill & Skip Parente
  • Under the Moss
  • The House Band
  • Orville Johnson & Stacy Phillips
  • Gabriel Yacoub
  • Brenda Baker
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Ad Vlelle Que Pourra
  • Connie Kaldor
  • Linda Allen
  • Aya
  • Isaac Guillory
  • Sam Weis
  • Ranch Romance
 

1988

  • Under the Moss
  • Edith Wallace
  • Little Mountain Band
  • Terry Lee Hale
  • Baby Gramps
  • Tony Bird [2 shows]
  • Capercaillie
  • Eileen McGann
  • Bob Brozman
  • Pete Morton
  • Natural Elements
  • Stephen Boswell
  • Gregson & Collister
  • Laurie Lewis [last show at Savoy]
  • Jenny Allen
  • Andy Irvine
  • Bill Bourne
  • Loreena McKennitt [3 shows]
  • Sunday Umbrella Band
  • Gabriel Yacoub
  • The Hen Pals
  • Cotton Street Band
  • Silly Wizard [farewell tour]
  • First Draft
  • The James Keelaghan Trio
  • Dumi & Lorah
  • Stephen Fearing Band
  • Celts & Canucks
  • Francis Xavier
  • High Country
  • Malcolm's Interview
  • Kathryn Tlckell
  • Hamish Moore
  • John McLachlan
  • Jimmy & Dan's Hillbilly Boys
  • Nyetz
  • Tim Hall
  • Sam Weis [1st WISE Hall concert]
  • Sileas
  • Phil Cunningham
  • Bob Bossin
  • Uncle Bonsai
  • Rick Ruskin
  • Figgy Duff [2 shows]
  • Keats
  • Martin Carthy [1st WISE Hall sellout]
  • Tom Lewis
  • Willie P. Bennett
  • Rick Taylor
 

1987

  • Figgy Duff [2 shows]
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Bill Bourne
  • Willie P. Bennett
  • Stephen Fearing [the very 1st actual RFC concert]
  • Little Mountain Band
  • Under the Moss
  • Peter Allen
  • Stumbleweed
  • Jarvis Benoit Quartet
  • Natural Elements
  • Tom See
  • Oyster Band [1st N. American concert]
  • Spirit of the West [debut of new lineup]
  • Tony Bird
  • Rare Air [3 shows]
  • Mullingar
  • Eric Bogle
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Rick Scott & Friends
  • James Keelaghan [2 shows]
  • The Crimpolines
  • Triumph Street Pipe Band
  • Total Outrage
  • Peter Curtis
  • Jenny Allen
  • Andy M. Stewart & Manus L.unny
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Larkrise
  • Baby Gramps
  • Good 0l' Persons
  • Alasdair Fraser & Paul Machlis
  • The Pogues [co-prod. at Commodore]
  • Valdy
 

1986

  • Dougie Maclean [before RFC formed]